English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
homogeneous computer network [correct, standardized]; homogeneous network [correct, standardized]
DEF: A computer network in which all computers have a similar or the same architecture.
OBS: homogeneous computer network; homogeneous network: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: homogeneous computer network: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
réseau homogène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau homogène d'ordinateurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau d'ordinateurs dans lequel tous les ordinateurs ont une architecture semblable ou identique.
OBS: réseau homogène : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
red homogénea de computadoras [correct, feminine noun]; red homogénea de ordenadores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red de computadoras similares, como la formada por aquellas de un mismo modelo de un mismo fabricante.