English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
hospitality [correct]
OBS: A room used for entertaining (cocktail party, etc.). Usually a function room or parlor.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
salon de réception [correct]; salle de réception [correct]
OBS: où l'on donne des réceptions.