English (Scientific Research; Epidemiology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
host response [correct]
CONT: Impact on the host [are tissue] lesions and mortalities in broodstock being conditioned for spawning in warm ... sea water. Parasites spread throughout the body ... Proliferation results in disruption of the mantle and digestive epithelia, as well as haemocyte infiltration. This host response ranged from focal encapsulation by haemocytes to formation of abscesses filled with ceroid-containing cells.
French (Recherche scientifique; Épidémiologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
réaction de l'hôte [correct, feminine noun]; réponse de l'hôte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'impact] sur les hôtes [sont des lésions] et [des] mortalités observées dans des stocks de géniteurs conditionnés pour frayer dans des eaux chaudes […] Les parasites se propagent dans tout le corps […] La prolifération provoque une perturbation de l'épithélium du manteau et du tube digestif, ainsi qu'une infiltration hémocytaire. Cette réaction de l'hôte allait d'une encapsulation focalisée par des hémocytes à la formation d'abcès remplis de cellules contenant de la céroïde.
Spanish (Investigación científica; Epidemiología; Microbiología y parasitología)
respuesta del huésped [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En este estudio, los problemas de salud identificados se encontraron en especies [de peces] poco conocidas, e incluyen una amplia gama de lesiones degenerativas e inflamatorias que indican una respuesta del huésped a los patógenos.