English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
domestic service [correct]; household service [correct]
CONT: Consortium has two elements, an economic element and an emotional element. The economic element includes the domestic services provided by a wife in the home ... There is some doubt about the scope of the modern action in those provinces where it survives. It probably continues to allow recovery both for loss of domestic services (non-contractual relational economic loss) and for the intangible emotional loss of a spouse.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
service domestique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: service domestique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).