English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Air Conditioning and Heating)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-65: Particular requirements for air-cleaning appliances [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-65:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-65:11: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-65 : Règles particulières pour les épurateurs d'air [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60335-2-65:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-65:11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.