English (Special Rail Transport)
high-speed train [correct]; HST [correct]; high speed train [correct]; HST [correct]; HST
CONT: Few other European countries are as committed to the future of rail travel as France. The French TGV - the first European high speed train (HST) - recently broke its own world record by reaching a speed of 515.3 kmh.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
train à grande vitesse [correct, masculine noun]; TGV [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte ferroviario especial)
tren de gran velocidad [correct, masculine noun]