English (Botany; Forage Crops)
Hungarian vetch [correct]
OBS: This vetch is intermediate in winter hardiness between hairy and common. Its special virtue is tolerance to wet soils. It is mainly grown as a hay crop ...
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
vesce de Pannonie [correct, feminine noun]; vesce de Hongrie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Légumineuse fourragère annuelle.