English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electric Currents)
high voltage DC simulator; high voltage direct current simulator; HVDC simulator
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Courants (Électrocinétique))
simulateur de courant continu à haute tension [masculine noun]; simulateur de CCHT [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Minutes March 1980 p.41.