English (Cement Industry; Concrete Construction)
hydration [correct]
DEF: The chemical action between cement and water which results in the hardening of concrete.
French (Cimenterie; Bétonnage)
hydratation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est la pâte pure de ciment qui est la cause principale du fluage [...] C'est surtout le degré d'hydratation de cette pâte qui a de l'importance.
Spanish (Industria del cemento; Hormigonado)
hidratación [feminine noun]