English (Chemistry)
hydration [correct]
DEF: Addition of water or of the elements of water (i.e. H and OH) to a molecular entity.
French (Chimie)
hydratation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Addition de l'eau ou des éléments de l'eau (c'est-à-dire H et OH) à une entité moléculaire [...]
Spanish (Química)
hidratación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reacción de moléculas de agua con una sustancia en la que el enlace H-OH no está dividido.