English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
hydroprene [correct]; ethyl (E,E)-(RS)-3,7,11-trimethyldodeca-2,4-dienoate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: E; RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H30O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
hydroprène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H30O2