English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Cartography)
hyetograph [correct]
DEF: A map or chart displaying the temporal or areal distribution of precipitation [over a particular period of time or a particular geographic area].
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Cartographie)
hyétographe [masculine noun]
DEF: Carte montrant la distribution temporelle ou spatiale de la précipitation.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Cartografía)
metograma [masculine noun]; hietograma [masculine noun]
DEF: Mapa que presenta la distribución temporal o espacial de la precipitación.