English (Wastewater Treatment)
hygienization
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
hygiénisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à rendre hygiéniques des boues d'épuration.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
higienización [feminine noun]