English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
hygienization
DEF: The establishment of hygienic conditions.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
hygiénisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Action de rendre hygiénique.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
higienización [correct, feminine noun]