English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
hypogean [correct]; hypogeal [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the subterranean domain below the endogean, including the dark zone of caves.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
hypogé [correct]
DEF: [Qualifie] ce qui est souterrain.
CONT: Un cours d'eau hypogé.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Espeleología)
hipogeo [correct]
DEF: Que está bajo tierra, que viene del interior de la corteza terrestre.