English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radiotelephony; Air Traffic Control)
confirm [correct, officially approved]; CFM [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [Word used in radiotelephony communications meaning:] "Have I correctly received the following ...?"
OBS: confirm; CFM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radiotéléphonie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
confirmez [correct, officially approved]; CFM [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [Terme utilisé en communications radiotéléphoniques avec la signification suivante :] «Ai-je bien reçu le message suivant [...]?» ou «Avez-vous bien reçu ce message?».
OBS: confirmez; CFM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotelefonía; Control de tránsito aéreo)
confirme [correct, officially approved]; CFM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: confirme; CFM: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).