English (Translation (General))
in accordance with [correct]; IAW [correct]
DEF: In a manner corresponding to.
OBS: in accordance with; IAW: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
conformément à [correct, see observation]
DEF: D'une manière qui s'accorde avec quelque chose.
OBS: Le ministère de la Défense nationale n'a pas d'abréviation officielle en français pour «conformément à».
OBS: conformément à : terme d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
en el marco de [correct]; según [correct]