English (Blood)
iron-binding capacity [correct]; iron binding capacity [correct]
CONT: The amount of transferrin bound to iron in relation to the amount remaining free to combine with iron determines the iron-binding capacity (IBC).
French (Sang)
capacité de fixation du fer [correct, feminine noun]; pouvoir sidéropexique [masculine noun]