English (Scientific Instruments)
international diffuse EUV spectrometer [correct]; IDES [correct]
OBS: EUV: extreme ultraviolet radiation.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
spectromètre international du rayonnement EUV diffus [correct, masculine noun]