English (Astronautics)
instrument dedicated team [correct]; IDT [correct]; instrument team [correct]
OBS: The team at Vilspa during operations responsible for calibrating an instrument, etc.
French (Astronautique)
équipe chargée des instruments [correct, feminine noun]