English (Air Transport)
international general aviation [correct, officially approved]; IGA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: international general aviation; IGA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
aviation générale internationale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IGA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aviation générale internationale; IGA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
aviación general internacional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IGA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aviación general internacional; IGA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).