English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
implied licence [correct]
DEF: A license to perform an act or acts upon the land of another existing by virtue of acquiescence of the owner or inferred from the acts of the parties, their relations with each other, from custom, or from the habits of the country, but giving the licensee no interest in the land. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 589).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
permission tacite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: permission tacite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).