English (Customs and Excise)
impose [verb]
CONT: An amendment imposes the collection of a duty of 5%. The following fines may be imposed.
French (Douanes et accise)
être imposable; obliger
CONT: Oblige à la perception; L'amende imposable est la suivante.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
imponer [correct]; exigir [correct]