English (Communication and Information Management; Emergency Management; CBRNE Operations)
improved theatre nuclear forces emergency communication [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; ITEC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: improved theatre nuclear forces emergency communication; ITEC: The plural form of this designation (improved theatre nuclear forces emergency communications) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des urgences; Opérations CBRNE)
communication de secours améliorée des forces nucléaires de théâtre [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ITEC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: communication de secours améliorée des forces nucléaires de théâtre; ITEC : La désignation au pluriel (communications de secours améliorées des forces nucléaires de théâtre) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.