English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
improvement factor [correct]; annual improvement factor [correct]
DEF: An annual increase in real pay ... designed to enable workers to share the benefits arising from increased productivity.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
facteur d'amélioration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Augmentation des salaires automatiquement accordée aux salariés selon une indexation rattachée à l'accroissement de la productivité.