English (Citizenship and Immigration; Air Transport)
inadmissible person [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A person who is or will be refused admission to a State by its authorities.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: inadmissible person: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Transport aérien)
personne non admissible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; interdit de territoire [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]; personne interdite de territoire [feminine noun]
DEF: Personne dont l'admission dans un État est ou sera refusée par les autorités de cet État.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: Ne jamais utiliser «personne inadmissible».
OBS: personne non admissible : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: interdit de territoire : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Transporte aéreo)
persona no admisible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Persona a quien le es o le será rehusada la admisión a un Estado por las autoridades correspondientes.
OBS: persona no admisible: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).