English (Radiotelephony; Telecommunications; Air Transport)
incoming circuit responsibility list [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A list, for each incoming circuit of a communication centre, of the location indicators for which relay responsibilities are to be accepted in respect of messages arriving on that circuit.
OBS: incoming circuit responsibility list: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radiotéléphonie; Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
liste de responsabilités de circuit d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Liste établie pour chaque circuit d'entrée d'un centre de communications et qui donne les indicateurs d'emplacement pour lesquels doivent être assumées des responsabilités de retransmission des messages arrivant sur ce circuit.
OBS: liste de responsabilités de circuit d'entrée : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Radiotelefonía; Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
lista de responsabilidades de circuito de entrada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lista, para cada circuito de entrada de un centro de comunicaciones, de los indicadores de lugar respecto a los cuales deben aceptarse responsabilidades de retransmisión en relación con mensajes que llegan por este circuito.
OBS: lista de responsabilidades de circuito de entrada : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).