English (Banking)
incorporator [correct]
DEF: In relation to a bank, ... a person who applied for letters patent to incorporate the bank [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
fondateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute personne qui a demandé la constitution de la banque par lettres patentes [Loi sur les banques].