English (Chemistry; Pollutants; Housework)
industrial cleaner [correct]
CONT: "Cleaning product" means a phosphate compound or other substance that is intended to be used for cleaning purposes, and includes laundry detergents, dish-washing compounds, metal cleaners, de-greasing compounds and household, commercial and industrial cleaners.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Chimie; Agents de pollution; Ménage)
produit de nettoyage industriel [masculine noun]; nettoyant industriel [masculine noun]
CONT: Produit de nettoyage. Les composés de phosphate et les agents dégraissants et tout produit d'entretien ou de nettoyage domestique, commercial ou industriel, notamment pour le linge, la vaisselle et le métal.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.