English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Urban Studies; Pollution (General))
industrial development [correct]
CONT: Industrial development is the creation of new or expansion of existing industries. Industrial development will have a significant effect on urbanization.
PHR: Support industrial development.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Urbanisme; Pollution (Généralités))
développement industriel [masculine noun]; expansion industrielle [feminine noun]
CONT: Développement industriel : création de nouvelles industries ou expansion d'industries existantes. Le développement industriel aura un impact important sur l'urbanisation.
PHR: Soutenir le développement industriel.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Urbanismo; Contaminación (Generalidades))
desarrollo industrial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Con capacidades institucionales adecuadas, los gobiernos pueden favorecer el desarrollo industrial actuando como agentes de información y fomentando el aprendizaje mutuo y la colaboración.
PHR: Favorecer el desarrollo industrial.