English (Training of Personnel)
industrial training [correct]; industrial education [correct, less frequent]
OBS: The term "industrial education" is sometimes used as synonymous with industrial training. The special skills or knowledge required by the employee may be obtained either on or off the job.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
capacitación industrial [feminine noun]