English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Forestry Operations; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
infeed conveyor [correct]
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Exploitation forestière; Outillage industriel)
convoyeur d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de manutention qui sert à transporter les troncs d'arbres jusqu'au dispositif de tronçonnage ou de façonnage.