English (Epidemiology)
infestation [correct]
DEF: An attack by any of the smaller organisms on fabrics, processed foods or liquids.
French (Épidémiologie)
infestation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence de parasites dans des tissus, des aliments traités ou des liquides.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
infestación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ataque y establecimiento de organismos macroscópicos en concentración considerable.