English (Political Science (General))
infiltration [correct]
CONT: Infiltration is the deliberate or planned penetration of political and social groups within a given state by agents of an intervening power for manipulation purposes; that is, for the aggressor state forcefully to extend its influence and control over the target-state.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
infiltration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action par laquelle de petits groupes d'hommes pénètrent selon un plan établi dans un pays.