English (Symptoms (Medicine))
infiltration [correct]
DEF: The pathological accumulation in tissue or cells of substances not normal to it or in amounts in excess of the normal.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
infiltration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pénétration d'une sérosité d'origine organique dans le tissu cellulaire.
PHR: Infiltration inflammatoire, pigmentaire, tuberculeuse, urineuse.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
infiltración [correct, feminine noun]