English (Bones and Joints; Vessels (Medicine))
inflammatory [correct]
DEF: Characterized or caused by inflammation.
CONT: Arthritis, an all too common inflammatory disease of the joints, ... runs on a biological clock.
French (Os et articulations; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
inflammatoire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est caractérisé par une inflammation, qui cause une inflammation.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones; Redes vasculares (Medicina))
inflamatorio [adjective]
DEF: Perteneciente a una inflamación, caracterizado por ella, resultante o afectado por ella.