English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
inflatable [noun]
DEF: An air-filled, three dimensional display for use at exhibitions and special events.
OBS: These usually take the shape of a product, a recognized symbol or a character.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
pneumatique [masculine noun]
DEF: Présentoir gonflable tridimensionnel utilisé lors d'expositions et d'événements spéciaux.
OBS: Ils prennent généralement la forme d'un produit, d'un symbole reconnaissable ou d'un personnage.