English (Marketing)
influencer
DEF: A factor influencing the final purchasing decision.
CONT: Influencers ... are factors influencing the decisions to use Public Works Canada, in-house or sub-contracted services. These include ministerial directives, government initiatives [etc.]
French (Commercialisation)
influenceur [masculine noun]
DEF: Tout élément qui, directement ou indirectement, exerce une influence sur la décision d'achat finale.