English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
informal manner [correct]
CONT: On receipt of the request, the Minister may take one or more of the following measures: (a) obtain, in an informal and expeditious manner, any information that the Minister considers necessary ...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
sans formalités [correct]
CONT: Sur réception de la demande, le ministre peut prendre une ou plusieurs des mesures suivants : a)obtenir de façon expéditive et sans formalités les renseignements qu'il estime nécessaires [...]