English (Business and Administrative Documents; Communication and Information Management)
newsletter [correct]; information letter [correct]
DEF: A printed sheet, pamphlet, or small newspaper containing news or information of current interest to or bearing upon the interests of a special group.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
bulletin [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin d'information [correct, masculine noun]; lettre d'information [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Périodique d'information destiné à un public déterminé.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
boletín [correct, masculine noun]; boletín informativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Publicación destinada a tratar de asuntos científicos, artísticos, históricos o literarios, generalmente publicada por alguna corporación.
OBS: boletín; boletín informativo: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda los términos "boletín" o "boletín informativo" como preferibles al anglicismo "newsletter".