English (Communication (Public Relations); Federal Administration)
information network [correct]
CONT: We made our programs and services more accessible to every region of Canada through an improved information network ...
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Administration fédérale)
réseau d'information [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comunicación (Relaciones públicas); Administración federal)
red de información [correct, feminine noun]; sistema de información [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Sistema de] interconexión, a través de las telecomunicaciones, de un grupo de bibliotecas y centros de información geográficamente dispersos, con el propósito de compartir el total de sus recursos de información entre un número mayor de personas.