English (Intelligence (Military))
information services [correct, plural, officially approved]; info svcs [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: information services; info svcs: term and shortened form officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
services d'information [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; svc info [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: services d'information; svc info : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.