English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
IR window [correct]
CONT: The IR windows used for building investigation operate only at select wavelengths ....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
filtre infrarouge [masculine noun]