English (Records Management (Management); Citizenship and Immigration)
initial [correct, verb]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Citoyenneté et immigration)
apposer ses initiales [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
poner las iniciales [correct]; inicialar [correct]
DEF: Firmar con las iniciales del nombre y del apellido.