English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
injury [correct]; injuria [correct, Latin]
DEF: An infringement of another's rights relating to person, property or reputation for which an action may be brought at law.
OBS: General sense.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
atteinte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: atteinte : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).