English (Textile Industries)
insensitive to corrosion [correct, adjective]
CONT: ... supple gazometers for storing bio-gases. These reservoirs have a double membrane, can store gases with a high diffusion potential ... These textile storage balloons are insensitive to frost and corrosion ...
French (Industries du textile)
insensible à la corrosion [correct, adjective]
CONT: [...] gazomètres souples de stockage des bio-gaz. Ces réservoirs à double membrane, capables de contenir des gaz à fort pouvoir de diffusion [...] Ces ballons de stockage textiles sont insensibles au gel, à la corrosion [...]