English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
inspection platform [correct]; inspection access way [correct]
CONT: Inspection platform. This ... underdeck inspection platform is being used to inspect the underside of stringer and girder spans.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
passerelle de visite [correct, feminine noun]; passerelle de service [correct, feminine noun]