English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
inspection point [correct]
DEF: Any place at which the [Canadian Grain] Commission has made provision for the inspection of grain.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
poste d'inspection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu destiné par la Commission [canadienne des grains] à l'inspection des grains.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
punto de inspección [correct, masculine noun]