English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
inspection on request
CONT: inspection on request. 15 ... (2) In addition to any inspection referred to in subsection (1), an inspector may inspect any device at the request of the owner or person in possession thereof or at the request of the trader or other person referred to in section 21. 1970-71-72, c. 36, s. 15. [Weights and Measures Act]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
vérification sur demande [feminine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.