English (Foreign Trade)
institutional coverage
CONT: To advance towards the establishment of juridical and institutional coverage at the national, sub-regional or regional level, that proscribes the carrying out of anti-competitive business practices.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
couverture institutionnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Objectifs spécifiques. Se diriger vers l'établissement d'une couverture juridique et institutionnelle au niveau national, sous-régional ou régional qui proscrit le recours à des pratiques commerciales anticompétitives.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
cobertura institucional [feminine noun]
CONT: Avanzar hacia el establecimiento de una cobertura jurídica e institucional a nivel nacional, subregional o regional que proscriba la ejecución de prácticas empresariales anticompetitivas.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).