English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
instruction [correct]
CONT: An area director may advise the applicant of the names of those solicitors within the area who can take instructions from a client in a language in which the applicant can converse. (R.R.O., 1990, c. 710, 84(3)).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
instruction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: instruction : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).