English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
instruction [correct, standardized]
DEF: A communication or that part of a communication that contains the authorization and required details for a transfer.
OBS: instruction: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
instruction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Message ou partie d'un message contenant l'autorisation et les informations requises pour un transfert.
OBS: instruction : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
instrucción [feminine noun]