English (Laws and Legal Documents; Property Law (common law))
instrument [correct, noun]
DEF: A formal legal document whereby a right is created or confirmed, or a fact recorded ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
instrument [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Derecho de propiedad (common law))
instrumento [correct, masculine noun]