English (Orbital Stations)
S4 truss [correct, officially approved]; S4 [correct, officially approved]; integrated truss structure S4 [proposal, officially approved]; ITS-S4 [correct, officially approved]; ITS-S4; integrated truss structure-starboard four [correct]; integrated truss segment S4 [correct]; S4 truss segment [correct]
CONT: The S4 Truss will be attached to starboard side of S3 Truss [with] 2 solar arrays [and] 1 thermal control panel for cooling (radiator).
OBS: S4 truss; integrated truss structure S4; S4; ITS-S4: terms and abbreviations officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
poutre S4 [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]; S4 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; segment de poutre intégrée S4 [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; ITS-S4 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ITS-S4
OBS: poutre S4; segment de poutre intégrée S4; S4; ITS-S4 : termes et abréviations uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).